Legal mentions website Revitacare.net

Definitions

Client: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of Articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these terms and conditions.

Benefits and Services: https://revitacare.net  provides clients with:

Content: All the constituent elements of the information present on the Site, including texts, images and videos.

Customer information: The following is referred to as « Information (s) » which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by  https://revitacare.net for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistics purposes.

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: « Information that permits, in any form, directly or not, the identification of the individuals to whom they apply » (Article 4 of Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms « personal data, » « person concerned, » « subcontractor » and « sensitive data » have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD: No. 2016-679)

  1. Introducing the website.

Under Article 6 of Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the website are told https://revitacare.net  the identity of the various stakeholders in the course of its implementation and follow-up:

Owner: SAS REVITACARE Social Capital of 37050 VAT number: FR89451077606 – 21 Avenue de L’Eguillette 95310 SAINT OUEN AUMONE
Responsible publication:  Revitacare – contact@revitacare.frThe publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster:  Revitacare – contact@revitacare.fr
Host:  PRIVIANET – 9 Place de la Libération BP 12 26111 NYONS Cedex – 33 4 75 26 68 14
Delegate:  Jim BUZON – contact@revitacare.fr

2. Terms an conditions for the use of the site and the services offered

The Site is a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The user  may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit all or part of the site’s elements or works on his own account.

The use of the https://revitacare.net site implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. These terms of use may be changed or completed at any time, so users of the https://revitacare.net site are encouraged to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided byhttps://revitacare.net, who will then try to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention beforehand. The  https://revitacare.net website is updated regularly by  https://revitacare.net  responsible. In the same way, legal mentions can be changed at any time: they are nevertheless necessary for the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

  1. Description of the services provided.

The https://revitacare.net website is intended to provide information about all the company’s activities. https://revitacare.net  strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site https://revitacare.net.  However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, either by its own making or by the third parties that provide this information.

All information on the https://revitacare.net website is given as an indication, and is likely to change. In addition, the information on the  https://revitacare.net site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

  1. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for property damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using new, non-virus-free material and with a latest-generation browser updated The site https://revitacare.net  is hosted with a provider in the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: 2016-679)

The goal is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. Nevertheless, it reserves the possibility of discontinuing the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, including for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Benefits and Services generate traffic deemed abnormal.

https://revitacare.net and host cannot be held responsible for malfunctioning the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment, including network congestion preventing access to the server.

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

https://revitacare.net owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all items available on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless written permission is given:  https://revitacare.net.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements contained in it will be considered to constitute infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

  1. Limitations of liability.

https://revitacare.net acts as the site’s editor. https://revitacare.net  is responsible for the quality and veracity of the content it publishes.

https://revitacare.net cannot be held responsible for the direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the https://revitacare.net website,  https://revitacare.netand resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://revitacare.net cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance) as a result of the use of the https://revitacare.net  https://revitacare.netsite. A contact form is  available to users,  https://revitacare.net  reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contran applicable legislation in France, in particular the data protection provisions. If so,  https://revitacare.net  also reserves the possibility of questioning the user’s civil and/or criminal liability, especially in the case of messages of a racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photography …).

  1. Personal data management.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Computer and Freedom Act of 06 August 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: 2016-679).

7.1 Personal data collection

For personal data collected as part of the contact form  and  lbrowsing the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: REVITACARE. https://revitacare.net  is represented by Buzon Jim, its legal representative

As the person responsible for processing https://revitacare.net the data it collects, https://revitacare.net is committed to complying with the framework of the applicable legal provisions. In particular, it is its responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and clients, based on the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in accordance with reality. Whenever  https://revitacare.net deals with Personal Data,  https://revitacare.net takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data to the purposes for which  https://revitacare.net  treats it.

7.2 Finality of the data collected

https://revitacare.net is likely to handle all or part of the data:

  • to enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of user-controlled services and services: login and use data from the Site
  • to prevent and combat computer fraud (spamming, hacking…): computer hardware used for navigation, IP address
  • to improve site navigation: login and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://revitacare.net:    name,  email address
  • to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): name,email address

https://revitacare.net does not market your personal data, which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current EU regulations, https://revitacare.net Users have the following rights:

  • right of access (Article 15 RGPD) and rectification (Article 16 RGPD), updating, complete data of Users right to lock or delete data of Personal Users (Article 17 of the RGPD), where they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or retention is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c RGPD)
  • right to limit the processing of Users’ data (Article 18 RGPD)
  • right to object to user data processing (Article 21 RGPD)
  • right to portability of the data that Users will have provided, when the data is processed automatically based on their consent or contract (Article 20 RGPD)
  • the right to define the fate of Users’ data after death and to choose to whom https://revitacare.net will have to share (or not) its data with a third party they have previously designated

As soon as https://revitacare.net  becomes aware of a User’s death and does not have instructions from him,  https://revitacare.net  undertakes to destroy his data, unless it is necessary for probational purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wants to know how https://revitacare.net  uses his Personal Data, ask to correct it or object to their processing, the User can contact  https://revitacare.net in writing at:

REVITACARE – DPO, Jim BUZON 21 Avenue de L’Eguillette 95310 SAINT OUEN L’AUMONE.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://revitacare.net  to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an ID (ID card or passport).

Requests to delete Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://revitacare.net by law, including the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, https://revitacare.net users  https://revitacare.net can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, including the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

https://revitacare.net refrains from processing, hosting or transferring user information  les utilisateurs to a country outside the European Union or recognised as « inadequate » by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However,  https://revitacare.net  remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they provide sufficient safeguards under the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: 2016-679).

https://revitacare.net undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of customer information is made known to  https://revitacare.net,the customer will have toinform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. In addition,  https://revitacare.net does not collect any « sensitive data. »

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by https://revitacare.net  subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within their respective responsibilities and for the purposes recalled above, the main people likely to have access to user data https://revitacare.net  are primarily our customer service agents.

  1. Incident notification

No method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage method is completely safe, no matter how hard it gets. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security. If we became aware of a security breach, we would notify affected users so that they could take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether they are at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all account security issues and providing them with all the information they need to help them meet their own reporting regulatory obligations.

No personal information of the user of the https://revitacare.net site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of  https://revitacare.net and its rights would allow the transmission of the information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site  https://revitacare.net.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal and Personal Health Data, https://revitacare.net  uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, https://revitacare.nettakes all reasonable steps to protect them from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, tampering or destruction.

  1. Hyperlinks « cookies » and tags (« tags ») internet

The https://revitacare.net site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the permission of  https://revitacare.net. However,  https://revitacare.net does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited in this way, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can disable these cookies free of charge at any time from the deactivation options available to you and recalled below, knowing that this can reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. « COOKIES »

A « cookie » is a small information file sent to the user’s browser and stored within the user’s terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereafter « Cookies »). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the user’s operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies are not likely to damage the user’s device.

https://revitacare.net is likely to process the User’s information about his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches made. This information allows  https://revitacare.net to improve the content of the Site, the user’s browsing.

With Cookies facilitating the navigation and/or provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can set up his browser to allow him to decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are registered in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. Users can also set up their navigation software so that cookies are accepted or rejected on an ad hoc basis, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in their device. https://revitacare.net  informs the User that, in this case, not all features of its navigation software may be available.

If the User refuses to register Cookies in their device or browser, or if the User deletes those registered in them, the User is informed that their browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case where https://revitacare.net  or one of its providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings, or the country from which the device appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, https://revitacare.net  disclaims any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded operation of the Site and the services possibly offered by  https://revitacare.net,resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the inability for  https://revitacare.net to register or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the user’s choice. For managing Cookies and User Choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser help menu, which will let you know how the user can change their Cookie wishes.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their Cookie wishes. https://revitacare.net  will also be able to use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the social network icons Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus on the https://revitacare.net Site or in its mobile app and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the website or mobile app of  https://revitacare.net, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also deposit cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your devices if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the https://revitacare.net’swebsite or mobileapp. At any time, however, the User may retract his consent for  https://revitacare.net to file this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. TAGS (« TAGS ») INTERNET

https://revitacare.net may occasionally use Internet tags (also called « tags, » or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and GIFs one by one) and deploy them through a specialist web analytics partner that may find themselves (and thus store the relevant information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements that allow users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the site.

This technology allows https://revitacare.net to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information viewed), as well as the user’s use of the Site.

The external provider will eventually be able to collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the site’s activity for https://revitacare.net,and provide other services related to the use of the Site and Internet.

  1. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in relation to the use of the https://revitacare.net site is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, jurisdiction shall be granted exclusively to the competent courts of Pontoise.